FarmVille 2 Crop Profit Table

FarmVille 2 Crop Profit Table by Charis Sophia

per field harvest12-hour harvestingmax per day
Crop NameUnlock Levelgrow timeseed costsell priceprofitprofit per hourfeed producedfeed per hourfeed costprofitfeed producedprofit per field
Strawberry524:00:00182460.25100.422.6106
Sunflower1024:00:002547220.92110.463.221122
Pumpkin8:00:00152050.6340.504.10815
Onion12:00:00223080.6760.504.161216
Wheat4:00:00101441.0020.505.8424
Carrot1824:00:0060118582.42140.585.581458
Garliclimited avail4:00:002636102.5041.007.20860
Broccoli168:00:004587425.2570.887.8414126
Blueberry0:02:001517260.00260.008.441440
Eggplant124:00:003058287.0041.008.568168
Tomato10:01:0010122120.00160.0010.422880
Corn0:02:0020244120.00260.0010.842880
Radish140:02:0028357210.00390.0010.1465040
Vanillalimited avail4:00:00801395914.7551.2516.11810354
Daisylimited avail2:00:0015453015.0000.00n/a600360
Wolfsbanelimited avail1:00:0040602020.0000.00n/a400480
Potato2012:00:0055108534.42100.836.10620106
Ginger221297
Blackberry24988
Cucumber2614215
Spinach2818310
Sweet Potato3020613
Rye321108
Red Pepper3431319
Squash361128
Cabbage385150
Lavender4026711
per harvestper resourcemax per day12-hour harvesting
Tree NameUnlock LevelInitial pricegrow timewater requiredhavest quantitysell priceprofit per waterfeed quantity per itemfeed per waterfeed costfeedprofitwaterfeedprofitwater
Magnolia (wood)limited avail10 farm bucks24:00:002413326600.0n/an/a1332n/a1332
Willow (wood)limited avail32008:00:00341331770n/an/an/a3999n/a2666
Persimmonlimited avail45008:00:003216511072.324214959143306
Lime19450012:00:006225785122.022
Peach116202:00:0033333331.01136396366666
Pear1580024:00:0032412741.31144134413
Pecan13120012:00:0042432141.01188688868
Olive48012:00:0032291951.761058610586
Apple3204:00:0022181821.0912108124364
Fig40012:00:0032251641.3785068506
Orange3008:00:0032181231.0695496366
Lemon26012:00:0032171131.0663466346
Banana23163919
Nutmeg25260833
Plum27190632
Apricot29184537
Cherry31234830
Grapefruit35292933
Walnut39255737
Pine (wood)East Woodlands1330n/an/a
MangoMango Gardens18002:00:00395051.71960114036101906
Animal nameTypeUnlock Levelbaby costresources producedharvest valuebottles neededharvest frequencyfeed needed per feedingxpfeedings until prizedprized sell price
Swiss Cowcow20650003 milk (85); 4 cheese (200)1055174:00:001210.
Jersey Cowcow15350002 milk (85); 3 cheese (200)77087.
Katahdin Sheepsheep275002 milk (85); 2 wool (90)35087.
Black Arabian Horsehorse12220002 shoe (150); 3 saddle (250)1050624:00:00128.
Angora Rabbitrabbit11210003 wool (90)270118.
Longhorn CowcowMilk Meadow200001 milk (85); 2 cheese (200)48554:00:0044.
Nubian Goatgoat200002 milk (85); 2 cheese (200)5700:15:0085.
Merino Sheepsheep195002 milk (85); 1 wool (90)26058:00:0085.
Mustang Horsehorse140001 shoe (14015024:00:0065.
White Rabbitrabbit14126002 wool (90)18086.
Saanen Goatgoat95001 milk (85); 1 cheese (200)28550:15:0043.51
White Sheepsheep90001 milk (85); 1 wool (90)1758:00:0043.
Rhode Island Redchicken660002 egg (60)12030:04:4864.49
Cottontail RabbitrabbitWest Meadow40001 wool (90)90243.
Red Goatgoat30001 milk (85)8520:15:0042.401000
White Chickenchicken15001 egg (60)6020:04:4832.35500
Cochin ChickenchickenChicken Colony851
Devon Cowcow33
Boer Goatgoat31
La Mancha Goatgoat29
Camarillo HorsehorseCamarillo Country
Lincoln Sheepsheep39

Related Articles

1 Response

  1. Thomas Gutzke says:

    This is a nice guide, but it would be more useful if the prized sell prices were supplied, also the rest of the animals would help.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.